Top HSC results for Ignite Learning students

2015
  • Mia Trzecinski (Willoughby Girls) – Bachelor Commerce/Arts at UNSW
  • Georgina Carmody (Monte Sant Angelo) – Bachelor Commerce at UTS
  • Yameen Ahad (Alnoori Muslim School) – Bachelor of Commerce at UTS
  • Joanna Devaraj (Strathfield Girls) – Bachelor Commerce at Macquarie
  • Georgina Head (SCEGGS Redlands) – Bachelor Science in Information Technology / Bachelor of Creative Intelligence and Innovation at UTS
  • Emma Ridehalgh (Barker) – Bachelor Business/Creative Intelligence at UTS OR Bachelor of Business in Property at ICMS
  • Annika De Borja (Mercy College Chatswood) – Bachelor Business at UTS
  • Emily Augustine (Roseville College) – Bachelor Business at Sydney
  • Carmen Gregorian (Killarney Heights) – Real estate at TAFE, then transfer to Business/Commerce
  • Rosie Oldfield (Barker) – Bachelor Marketing at UNSW
  • Shake Salman (Alnoori Muslim School) – Bachelor Software Engineering at UNSW
2014
  • Lachlan Barker (Killarney Heights) — Bachelor Law and Social/Political Sciences at UTS
  • Harry Berton (Marist College Nth. Sydney) — Entertainment Management at Australian Institute of Music
  • Christine Berzekian (Covenant Christian School) — Bachelor Sport and Exercise Science at UTS
  • Luke Bevitt (Killara High) — Bachelor Commerce (liberal studies) at USYD
  • Rueri Boyd (Barker) — Bachelor Commerce at Macquarie
  • Sean Campbell (Barker) — Bachelor Mechatronic Engineering at USYD
  • Courtney Culverson (Roseville College) — Bachelor Exercise and Sport Science at UTS
  • Sean Dagwood (St Pius) — Bachelor Business and Finance at UTS
  • Will Evans (Riverview) — Bachelor International Studies at USYD
  • Emi Gallego (Chatswood High) — Bachelor Law and International Studies at UTS
  • Misha Goldrick (Mercy College) — Bachelor Communication and Media Studies at UOW
  • Stephanie Hermez (Redeemer Baptist) — Bachelor Psychology at UWS
  • Meg Hornsby (Killara High) — Bachelor Media and Communications at UTS
  • Emma Jackson (Monte Sant Angelo) — Bachelor Arts at Macquarie
  • Maxine Joachim (Roseville College) — Bachelor International Studies at Macquarie
  • Harshan Karthikeyan (North Sydney Boys High) — Bachelor Commerce and Advanced Science at UNSW
  • Shazia Kimatrap (Masada College) — Bachelor Linguistics and Speech Therapy at Macquarie University
  • Mackenzie Little (PLC Pymble) — Medicine at Stamford university
  • Ashley Mair (Roseville College) — Bachelor Education (Primary school) at Macquarie
  • Tom Mcbryde (Riverview) — Bachelor Commerce at Macquarie
  • Felicity McCarthy (Mercy College) — Bachelor of Information Technology at ACU
  • Josh McElroy (Riverview) — Bachelor Commerce at USYD
  • Ruby Miguntenna (Keira High School) — Bachelor Law & Commerce at UOW
  • Rhiannon Mooney (SCEGGS Redlands) — Bachelor Media and Communications at Charles Sturt University
  • Caroline Murray (Roseville College) — Bachelor Education (Primary Teaching) at USYD
  • Tristan Oldfield (Marist College Nth. Sydney) — Bachelor Microeconomics at USYD
  • Sam Rodgers (Barker) — Full time work
  • Madi Spira (Roseville College) — Bachelor Journalism at UTS
  • Bhauvana Tolani (Meridan) — Bachelor Commerce at Macquarie
  • Evelyn Yortis (Roseville College) — Bachelor Business at UTS
  • Maddy Sampson (Roseville College) — Business @ UTS
2013
  • Rosie Gresham (Roseville College) — B. Law/Psychology @ Macq Uni
  • Katherine McCowage (Burwood Girls) — B. Arts @ USYD
  • Matthew Alfonzetti (Epping Boys) — Biodiversity & Conservation @ Macq Uni
  • Gabriella Turner (Killara High) — B. Economics @ UTS
  • Laura Barrett (Riverside Girls) — B. Nursing @ UTS
  • Rishi Gopalani (Marist Boys) — B. Design & Computing @ USYD
  • Neha Babu (Strathfield Girls) — Engineering @ Macq Uni
  • Julian Hewitt (Freshwater Snr Campus) — B.Arts @ Mac Uni
  • Rowan Robinson (Killara High) — Full time work
  • Ella James (Abbotsleigh) — B. Arts/Commerce @ USYD
  • Claire Armitage (Abbotsleigh) — B. Commerce/Liberal Studies @ USYD
  • Chris Armstrong (Shore) — Business Admin/Commerce @ Macq Uni
  • Zara Huxley (Abbotsleigh) — TBC
  • Patrick Teys (Riverview) — Full Time Work
  • Anuja Mehta (Strathfield Girls) — TBC
  • Luka Pavkovic (Killara High) — TBC
  • Lauren McNaught (Willoughty Girls) — B. Arts @ USYD
  • Alexander Patapanian (St Aloyisious) — B. Information Technology @ UTS
  • Nicole Minnassian (HASG) — TBC
  • Kimberley Hendry (Killara High) — B. Arts @ Macq Uni
  • Jessica Long (PLC Pymble) — Film @ RMIT
  • Andrew Thornton (Manly Selective) — B. Commerce @ UNSW
  • Nick Cassin (Barker College) — B. Commerce @ Macq Uni
  • Tess O’Sullivan (The MacDonald College) — Psychology @ Macq Uni
2012
  • Niki Hornsby (Killara High) — International Studies @ UNSW
  • Kate Gallagher (Oxford Falls Grammar) — Bachelor of Nursing @ ACU
  • Emily Taylor (Willioughy Girls) — Business/International Communications @ Macquarie Uni
  • Alex Ling (Ryde Secondary College) — Software Engineering @ USYD
  • Sandra George (Strathfield Girls High School) — Arts/Law @ UWS
  • Saisan Kumar (Knox Grammar) — TBC @ UWS
  • Rosie Clamp (Riverside Girls) — B.Arts/Psychology & Dip Education @ Mac Uni
  • Harry Anderson (Cranbrook Boys) — B. Arts/Science @ USYD
  • Ben Mooney (SCEGGS Redlands) — B. Commerce Asia Pacific @ ANU
  • Scarlett Govey (SCEGGS Redlands) — B. Communications @ Bond Uni
  • Jason Hatch (SCEGGS Redlands) — B. Arts @ Wollongong Uni
  • Sarah Penn (Brigidine College) — B. Nursing & Arts (Int’l Studies) @ UTS
  • Rachael Morgan (SCEGGS Redlands) — Secondary Education/B.Arts @ UNSW
  • Shanaz Delwari (Willoughby Girls) — Business admin/B.Arts @ Mac Uni
  • Tiasha Bastianpillai (Brigidine College) — Mac Uni
  • Georgina McInnes (Davidson High) — Arts (Commercial Law) @ Mac Uni
  • Lucy Blyton (SCEGGS Redlands) — Full time work
  • Louisa Berzekian (Covenant Christian School) — B. Managements in Events & Leisure @ UTS
  • Isaac Gresham (St Andrew’s College) — Software Design @ UNSW
  • Lisa Green (PLC Pymble) — B. Politics/Philosophy & Economics/Juris Doctor @ ANU
  • Ling Lee (Conservatorium High) — B. Commerce/B Economics @ UNSW
  • Aakash Nanda (Sydney Grammar) — Medicine @ JSU
  • Jessica Coleman (Monte Sant Angelo) — Psychology @ Mac Uni
  • Remie Jaggard (SCEGGS Redlands) — Early Intervention Therapy @ Mac Uni
  • Callum Mackay (Kings School) — B. Commerce @ USYD
  • Montana Agostino (Monte Sant Angelo) — B/ Visual Communications @ UTS
  • Dominic Bullock (Riverview Boys) — Civil Engineering @ UTS
  • Jack Ross (SCEGGS Redlands) — B. Information Technology @ UTS
2011
  • Aarany Kunasingham (Cheltenham Girls) — Animal & Veterinary Bioscience @ USYD
  • Ahaley Kunusingham (Cheltenham Girls) — TBC
  • Luke Teys (Riverview) — Applied Science/Exercise @ USYD
  • Anthony Lin (Sydney Boys) — Business/Law @ UTS
  • Bryana Cooper (Cheltenham Girls) — Bachelor of Human Movement @ ACU
  • Harry McBryde (Riverview) — Law/Commerce @ Notre Dame University
  • Kisanth Ragavan (Homebush Boys) — B Engineering/B Medical Science @ UNSW
  • Maddison Lord (Turramurra High) — Engineering and Industrial Studies @ UTS
  • Daniel Righetti (Marist College) — Industrial Design @ UTS
  • Dharmaraj Krishananthan (North Sydney Boys) — B. Commerce (Liberal Studies) @ UNSW
  • Monique Dhiri (PLC Pymble) — Commerce @ USYD
  • Freya Insall (PLC Pymble) — Business Administration/Philosophy @ Macquarie University
  • Justin Peterson (Riverview) — TBC
  • Jessica Tame (Loreto Kirribilli) — Bachelor of Medical Sciences @ Macquarie University
  • Rose Cavanagh (Loreto Kirribilli) — Arts/Law @ Notre Dame University
  • Julia Green (PLC Pymble) — B. Education/Arts @ USYD
  • Sophia Roche-West (Loreto Kirribilli) — B.Arts @ USYD
  • Elizabeth Gulliver (Barker College) — B. Media @ UNSW
  • Tara Rigney (St Andrew’s College) — B. Arts/Science @ USYD
  • Gohto Saikawa (Barker College) — Engineering/Science @ UNSW
  • Guy Miyari (Barker College) — Dip. Design @ UTS
  • Imogen Yates (Abbortsleigh) — B. Arts @ USYD
  • Kirsty Gregory (Marist Sister’s College) — Paramedicine @ Bathurst University
  • Libby Augustine (Roseville College) — Physiotherapy @ USYD
  • Paddy Hooper (Riverview) — TBC
  • Rita Sarkis (HASG College) — B. Information Technology @ UTS
  • Tessa Pollard (Turramurra High) — B. Psychology @ Macquarie University
2010
  • Tom Godlewski (Riverview) — B. of political economic & social sciences @ USYD
  • Anita Chandanani (Willoughby Girls) — Law @ UNSW
  • Maiyoori Jeyaprakash (James Ruse) — B. Medicine/surgury @ UWS
  • Chloe Blattman (Loreto Kiribilli) — Robotics @ UNSW
  • Harry Batrounian (HASG) — Civil Engineering @ USYD
  • Garo Simonian (HASG) — Bachelor of Commerce @ ACU
  • Lachlan Charles (Barker College) — Health Sciences @ USYD
  • David Hriftoforidis (Homebush Boys) — Architecture @ UTS
  • David Thornton (Manly Selective) — Bachelor of Science (Maths) @ UNSW
  • Isabelle Evans (Roseville College) — Sports/Exercise @ UTS
  • Luke Whitten (Barker College) — B. Commerce @ Macquarie uni
  • Michaela Flynn (Brigadine) — B. Psychology (Hons.) @ Macquarie uni
  • Amelia Casella (Brigadine) — B. Business @ UTS
  • Tahlia Woo (Brigadine) — B. Interior Design @ UTS
  • soler Jeghelian (Wenona) — Events Management @ ICMS
  • Scott Goodman (Barker College) — B. Health Sciences @ USYD
  • Alex Hunt (Ravenswood) — B. Media (public relations & advertising @ UNSW)
  • Tessa Arkell (Roseville College) — B. Arts @
  • Tess Saunders (Loreto Kiribilli) — B. Arts/Media @ Macquarie Uni
  • Emily Walker (Barker College) — Events Management @ MCIS
  • Anna Kuper (Brigadine) — B. Arts/Commerce @ Macquarie Uni
  • Olivia Alfonzetti (Cheltenham Girls) — B. Education (early childhood) @ Macquarie Uni
  • Stephanie Ayre (Barker College) — B. Business Administration/arts @ Macquarie Uni
  • Vana Berzekian (Covenant Christian School) — Interior Design @ CATC
  • Garren Pezekian (St Aloysius) — Civil Engineering @ USYD
  • Finley Pedersen (Killara High) — Real estate
2009
  • Lavanya Vasan (Hornsby Girls) — Business/International Studies @ UTS
  • Haig Vartoukian (HASG) — Arts/Science @ UNSW
  • Laura Li (James Ruse) — Arts/Law @ ANU
  • Arjun Nanda (Newington College) — Bachelor of Commerce @ Macquarie University
  • Cyrus Karai (Newington College) — Bachelor of Commerce @ USYD
  • Richard Amarasinghan (Homebush Boys) — Arts/Law @ UWS
  • Christina Boyadjian (Mercy College) — Bachelor of Commerce @ Macquarie University
  • Virginia Sarkis (Mercy College) — Arts @ Macquarie University
  • Yvette Joachim (Roseville College) — Nursing @ UTS
  • Shalini Karthikayan (Strathfield Girls) — Commerce/Science @ Macquarie University
  • Rowan Cocks (Barker College) — Full time work
  • Eric Hambarchian (St Augustine’s College) — TBC
  • Vanessa Petersen (Monte Sant Angelo) — Vet Science @ CSU Wagga
  • Lelan Cheung (Knox Grammar) — Bachelor of Business @ UTS
  • Arpie Abrahamian (Carlingford High) — Bachelor of Education @ Macquarie University
  • Ragavi Ragavhan (Strathfield Girls) — Bachelor of Science @ Macquarie University
  • Thomas Serratore (St Patrick’s College) — Bachelor of Business @ UTS
  • Tsolair Nazarian (HASG) — Design @ UTS
  • Katherine Duffy (PLC Sydney) — Communications/Media @ Bathurst University
  • Arpie Abrahamian (Carlingford High) — Primary Education @ Macquarie University
2008
  • James Hunt (Riverview) — Engineering/Law @ USYD
  • Jae Min Park (James Ruse) — Medicine @ UNSW
  • Arthur Wang (Sydney Boys High) — Commerce/Law @ UNSW
  • Kevin Bai (Sydney Boys High) Commerce/Law @ UNSW
  • Maya Burvill (Pymble Ladies College) — Bachelor of Business Administration @ International College of Management Sydney
  • Poomitta Sivachandran (Sydney Girls) — Pharmacy @ James Cook University
  • Brendan Petersen (Riverview) — Medicine @ UWS
  • Genevive Gasparre (Loretto Kirribilli) — Bachelor of Business/International Studies @ USYD
  • Katherine Sheridan (Riverside Girls) — Liberal Studies @ USYD
  • Alineh Agon (HASG College) — Bachelor Arts/Science USYD
  • Chris Saunders (Marist Brothers North Sydney) — Aeronautical Engineering @USYD
  • Zhijan Xu (Sydney Boys High) — Commerce/Law @ UNSW
  • Josh Long (Riverview) — Aeronautical Engineering @ USYD
  • Liana Batrounian (HASG College) — Bachelor of Education @ Macquarie
  • Robert Bloxham (Barker College) — Bachelor of Commerce (Actuarial Studies) @ USYD
  • Isabel Keverian (Mercy College) — Management for Events & Leisure @ UTS
  • David Fenton (Sydney Grammar) — Bachelor of Business @ UTS
  • Mili Kapur (Cherrybrook Tech) — Bachelor of Commerce @ Macquarie Uni
  • Andrew Smith (Riverview) — International Studies @ UNSW
  • Kristina Kazerian (Roseville College) — Town Planning @ UNSW
  • Manouk Kotoyan (Killarney Heights) — Bachelor of Economics @ UNSW
  • Sasoon Simonian (HASG College) — Bachelor of Science @ USYD
  • Natalie Aghajanian (HASG College) — Bachelor of Business @ UTS
  • Jessica Whelan (Pymble Ladies College) — Bachelor of Business Administration @ International College of Management Sydney
  • Nyree Pezekian (Loretto Kirribilli) — Bachelor of Arts @ USYD
2007
  • Laura Trakman (Wenona) — Advanced Science @ UNSW
  • Tess Vickery (Manly High School) — Arts/Law @ Macquarie Uni
  • Nakita Prasad (Liverpool High School) — International Studies @ UNSW
  • Troy Abolakian (St Aloysius) — Engineering/Commerce @ USYD
  • Dharani Karthikeyan (Strathfield Girls) — Psychology @ UNSW
  • Michael Fenton (Sydney Grammar) — Bachelor of Commerce @ UNSW
  • Patrick Gallego (Sydney Boys High) — Bachelor of Arts/Commerce @ UNSW
  • Edward Rigby (Knox Grammar) — Engineering/Commerce @ USYD
  • Georgie Towndrow (Riverside Girls) — Full time work
  • Nyree Avedissian, (HASG College) — Bachelor of Arts @ USYD
2006
  • Jonathan Hon (Sydney Grammar) — Law/International Studies @ USYD
  • Aranie Somanathan (James Ruse) — Medicine @ UNSW
  • Lucy Forbes (Ravenswood) — Occupational Therapy @ USYD
  • Araz Eleyasian (HASG College) — Bachelor of Commerce/Arts @ UNSW
  • David Ma (James Ruse) — Medicine @ UNSW
  • David Csillag (James Ruse) — Medicine @ Bond University QLD
  • Monisha Ponnaiya (Hornsby Girls) — Communications (Writing & Cultural Studies) @ UTS
  • Annie Deukmedjian (HASG College) — Hospitality @ Tafe
  • Alice Couttoupes (Burwood Girls) — Fine Arts @ COFA (UNSW)
  • Varujan Abrahamian (HASG College) — Bachelor of Business @ UTS
  • Kevin Malna (St Gregory’s College) — Bachelor of Commerce @ UNSW
  • Julie Azalian (HASG College) — Interior Design @ Raffles College
  • Kassia Minassian (HASG College) — Commerce @ Macquarie Uni
2005
  • Arani Karthikeyan (Strathfield Girls) — Arts/Law @ UNSW
  • Caroline Boyadjian (HASG College) — Bachelor of Business @ UTS
  • Vrinda Chandanani (Monte Sant Angelo) — Bachelor of Business Administration/Law @ Macquarie Uni
  • Indeewa Chandrawansa (Sydney Boys High) — Completed Civil Engineering @ UNSW
  • Rebecca Gasparre (St Andrew’s Cathedral School) — Economics & Social Science @ USYD
  • Dilreen Sri Ranjan (Strathfield Girls) — Bachelor of Business @ UNSW
  • Rubikka Saravanapavanathan (Strathfield Girls) — Commerce/Applied Finance @ Macquarie Uni

Book a free trial lesson today!

4 + 8 =